Latest News and Events

Calendar

Loading Events

Events for August 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events Search

Event Category

Tags

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
29

Yr 11 & Yr 12 Careers Expo Evening

30

Yr 5 / 6 Opti-MINDS after school session (HH)

Cert II Sport & Rec First Aid Course Yr 7 Centre

Keys4Life Yr 10 Parent Information Evening

31

Yr 4 – 6 PSSA Cross Country (HH & MS)

Assembly (Awards)

1

Yr 5/ 6 Opti-MINDS after school session (MS)

Halls Head Campus Open Morning

2

PSSA Cross Country (alternate day) HH & MS

Yr 11 Biology (Exc)

(2H1) Worship Service (KG – Yr 6) (HH)

3
4

Little Shop of Horrors Rehearsal

5

Yr 10 Bell Shakespeare (Inc)

6

Maths Comp Yrs 7 – 10 & Specialist Yrs 11 & 12 Pds 2 & 3

Young Writers Days Yr 8 (small group)

Cert II Sport & Rec First Aid Course 3.30pm – 7.30pm, Yr 7 Centre

Yr 5 / 6 Opti-MINDS after school session (HH)

7

Yr 12 TISC 10.25am – 11.00am

Yr 10 Parent Teacher Interview Afternoon/Evening 3.30pm Yr 7 Centre

Wendy Gorman Nature Pedagogy PL pm (HH)

1M2 Class Assembly (KG – Yr 2) (MS)

8

Champion Schools Hockey Yr 5 & Yr 6 (MS)

Yr 3M2 Peel Region Sustainable Schools Meeting (MS)

Yr 12 Geography (exc)

Yr 11 PARTY Guest Speaker 8.45am – 9.30am Oakmont Theatre

Yr 5/ 6 Opti-MINDS after school session (MS)

9

Master Class Literature Days Yr 10 & 11

Inter-House Athletics Carnival

4M1 Class Assembly (Yr3 – Yr 6) (MS)

10
11
12

Sitzprobe Rehearsal 3.30pm – 8.00pm

13

Halls Head Campus Photo Day

HSF online Yr 3/4 (HS)

Yr 5/6 Opti-MINDS after school session (HH)

Technical Rehearsal 3.30pm – 8.00pm

14

Meadow Springs Campus Staff and Secondary Photo Day

Yr 3/4 HSF Online (MS)

15

Yr 11 Guest Speaker Pd 1

Meadow Springs Campus Photo Day (MS)

All Day Rehearsal – Musical ‘Little Shop of Horrors

Yr 5/ 6 Opti-MINDS after school session (MS)

16

6M1 Class Assembly (Yr3 – Yr 6) (MS)

Anglicare WA School Sleep Out (Optus Stadium) Yrs 10 – 12

(KG) Worship Service (KG – Yr 6) (HH)

Little Shop Of Horrors | School Musical Performance

17

Little Shop Of Horrors | School Musical Performance

Yr 11 ATAR Drama Performance

18
19

BOOK WEEK

Yr 7 Immunisation Round 2

20

BOOK WEEK

Yr 8 Immunisation Round 2

HSF online Yr 3/4 (HH)

Yr 5/ 6 Opti-MINDS HH all day and perform to Yr 4 (HH)

Yr 5/6 Optiminds after school session (HH)

21

BOOK WEEK

Ellis House Day

Yr 12 Curtin Uni Visit Pd 3

Yr 3/4 HSF Online (MS)

Primary Schools Orienteering (exc) Manning Park Cockburn (HH) & (MS)

22

BOOK WEEK

Athletics Carnival Yr 4 and Yr 5 Team games and run offs HH & MS

Yr 5/6 Opti-MINDS all day and perform to Yr 4 (MS)

Yr 5/ 6 Opti-MINDS after school session (MS)

23

BOOK WEEK

Yr 1 Bush Day (MS)

Yr (6H1) Worship Service (KG – Yr 6) (HH)

Little Shop Of Horrors | School Musical Performance

24

Little Shop Of Horrors | School Musical Performance

Little Shop Of Horrors | School Musical Performance

25
26

Visual Arts Youth Perspectives, Mandurah

Inter-House Athletics Carnival (alternate day)

27

Yr 9 – Yr 12 2020 Subject requests due

HSF online Yr 3/4 (HH)

Yr 5/6 Opti- MINDS after school session (HH)

28

Yr 2 Worship Assembly (KG – Yr 2) (MS)

Yr 3/4 HSF Online (MS)

KG – PP Scitech (MS)

HH Wendy Gorman Nature Pedagogy PL pm (HH)

29

Yr 11 Guest Speakers (camp prep) Pd 1

Iluka Selections Yr 8 – Yr 11 works

Yr 11 Geography (exc)

Yr 5/ 6 Opti-MINDS after school session (MS)

30

Yr 3 – Yr 6 Athletics Runoffs HH and MS (at MS)

Yr 5 & Yr 6 Gordon House Fundraiser, after school (HH & MS)

31

Regional Finals Opti-MINDS Curtin Uni

1
+ Export Events
Close Search